šŸŽƒ Halloween: extra 20% off orders over 66€!
šŸŽƒ Halloween Sale: get an extra 20% off all products, even discounted ones, on orders over 66€!
Snowboards

PRIME CHROMA CAM-OUT WIDE

SKU:
Selected color:
Size Chart
Choose Size:
156W
Offer valid from: 23.10.2026

šŸŽƒ Halloween Sale! Get an extra 20% off all items, including already discounted ones, on orders over €66!
The discount is applied automatically at checkout.

Discounts and promotions cannot be combined.

Shipping and returns
Estimated delivery SLO and CRO: 30.10.2026
Estimated delivery other EU countr.: 04.11.2026

NITRO PRIME CHROMA CAM-OUT SNOWBOARD


Get out and blast past the standard learning curve with pro-caliber CCam-Out Camber, a directional twin shape, and decades of performance technology underfoot with our brand-progression-focused and catch-free menā€˜s snowboard – The brand-Prime Chroma. The Primeā€˜s stable ride will always have your back, and this seasonā€˜s shape and camber profile will allow you to progress year after year!






KEY FEATURES:




Rocker Type:Cam-Out CamberLaminates:Bi-Lite Laminates
Flex:5/10, MediumBinding Compatibility:2 x 4 Inserts
Shape:Directional TwinTerrain:All-Mountain
Core:PowercoreAbility Level:Intermediate-Advanced
Base:Premium Extruded FH Base



Profile




SIZES:






149152155158160W164W
Tip (mm)286296300302316318
Ski Waist (mm)239250254256270272
Heel (mm)286296300302316318
Radius (m)6.87.27.47.87.88.2
Rider Weight (kg)50-7050-7055-7565-8575+75+
Effective Edge Length (cm)112010401060109011201150

Related products

BURTON

MOTO

239.90 € 179.93 €
BURTON

RULER

319.90 € 223.93 €
BURTON

CARTEL

299.90 €
BURTON

MISSION

249.90 €
BURTON

GENESIS

419.90 € 314.92 €
BENT METAL

LOGIC

259.90 € 155.94 €
visa
maestro
mastercard
verified by visa
mastercard securecode
dpd
poŔta