Extra 10% off discounted Snow & Water Sports!
Get an extra 10% off already discounted Snow & Water Sports products!
Snowboards

THE EQUALIZER

SKU:
Selected color:
Size Chart
Choose Size:
150
154
Offer valid from: 12.10.2026

Get an extra 10% off already discounted items from Snow and Water sports categories !

The discount is applied automatically at checkout.

Discounts and promotions cannot be combined.

Shipping and returns
Estimated delivery SLO and CRO: 16.10.2026
Estimated delivery other EU countr.: 21.10.2026

THE EQUALIZER


For the inspired rider looking to unlock all possible terrain.


The Equalizer’s ride and response comes from its Meta Core™ to achieve a desirable flex for all-mountain terrain, while Technora™ Flax Boosters provide longitudinal power. Featuring a Quantum Drive™ high-speed sintered base, The Equalizer is one of the most technically advanced women’s freeride boards on the market.






KEY FEATURES:




Rocker Type:Resort V2 Directional + Flat Kick TechLaminates:Technora™ Flax Boosters
Flex:5.5/10, DirectionalBinding Compatibility:2 x 4 Inserts
Shape:DirectionalTerrain:All-Mountain, Freeride
Core:Meta Core™Ability Level:Intermediate-Advanced
Base:Quantum Drive™ Base



Camber Profile



SIZES:





Size (cm)142146150154
Effective Edge (mm)1103114111661206
Tip Width (mm)273279285291
Waist Width (mm)229235241247
Tail Width (mm)271278284290
Sidecut Radius (m)6.87.27.68.0
Stance Setback (in)0.80.80.80.8
Rider Weight (lbs/kg)90–140 / 41–64kg100–150 / 45–68kg110–170 / 50–77kg120–190 / 55–86kg
WidthRegularRegularRegularRegular

Related products

BURTON

LEXA W

319.90 € 223.93 €
BURTON

CITIZEN

199.90 € 149.93 €
UNION BINDING CO.

ROSA

169.90 € 101.94 €
BURTON

LEXA X

369.90 € 258.93 €
NITRO

IVY

339.90 € 203.95 €
NITRO

IVY

339.90 € 203.95 €
NITRO

POISON

369.90 € 221.94 €
BURTON

LEXA X

369.90 € 258.93 €
visa
maestro
mastercard
verified by visa
mastercard securecode
dpd
pošta